2018 Edition

19 international short films and 3 documentaries were screened at the III edition of Zinetika, which took place from the 15th to the 21st of November 2018 in Pamplona, San Sebastian and Bilbao. The program was completed with a masterclass by Gabriel Villota and another one by Patxi Araujo, conferences with the guest artists, the Performance “Transoceánica” and the performatic installation “The Trained Particles Circus”.

BEST FILM

Scalamare
Jiří Kylián
2017 NL – 10´

BEST DIRECTION

Otherland
Jan Pieter Tuinstra & Keren Levi
2018 NL – 13’30”

BEST FILM

Scalamare
Jiří Kylián
2017 NL – 10´

BEST DIRECTION

Otherland
Jan Pieter Tuinstra & Keren Levi
2018 NL – 13’30”

PROJECTIONS

PROJECTIONS

OFFICIAL SELECTION

Scalamare
(BEST FILM)
Jiří Kylián
2017 NL – 10´

Otherland
(BEST DIRECTION)
Jan Pieter Tuinstra & Keren Levi
2018 NL – 13’30”

Banana Blue
Pia Lauritz
2017 AU – 4’59”

The Evil
Carlon Hardt
2016 BR – 2’10”

Strophe
Aimée Duchamp
2015 SP – 4’10”

Shivta

Or Schraiber
2017 IL – 10′

ZINETIKS

Some ways to get rid of a body
(SPECIAL MENTION)
Hannes Renvall & Ria Bäckström
2017 FN – 21′

Schwarzfahrer
Jiří Kylián
2014 NL – 6′

7:35 de la mañana
Nacho Vigalondo
2003 SP – 8′

Basta de mendigar
Ángela Chica & Goize Blanco
2018 SP – 3’30”

Le reveil

Murielle Felix & Anna Calsina-Forrellad
2010 BE – 1’34”

DOCUMENTARIES

El baile de los años
Acrónica Producciones
2018 SP – 18′

Invisible beauty
Iñaki Alforja
2018 SP – 11’7″

Olvidándonos y recordándonos a nosotras mismas

Itxaso Díaz
2017 SP–WAL – 25’30”

OPEN SCREEN

Unidad
Oihana Varela
2018 SP – 4’59”

Night dancing
Barney Cokeliss
2016 UK – 6′

Bailaora

Rubin Stein
2018 SP – 15′

I see you I see you
Chen Jiexiao
2017 SG – 4’49”

Islander
Derek Pedrós
2018 SP – 4’37”

The crackdown
Mervi Junkkonen
2016 SE – 1′

Body of knowledge
YunTing Tsai
2015 TW – 1′

True love waits
Adi Halfin
2017 EEUU-IL – 2’55”

OFFICIAL SELECTION

Scalamare
(BEST FILM)
Jiří Kylián
2017 NL – 10´

Otherland
(BEST DIRECTION)
Jan Pieter Tuinstra & Keren Levi
2018 NL – 13’30”

Banana Blue
Pia Lauritz
2017 AU – 4’59”

The Evil
Carlon Hardt
2016 BR – 2’10”

Strophe
Aimée Duchamp
2015 SP – 4’10”

Shivta

Or Schraiber
2017 IL – 10′

ZINETIKS

Some ways to get rid of a body
(SPECIAL MENTION)
Hannes Renvall & Ria Bäckström
2017 FN – 21′

Schwarzfahrer
Jiří Kylián
2014 NL – 6′

7:35 de la mañana
Nacho Vigalondo
2003 SP – 8′

Basta de mendigar
Ángela Chica & Goize Blanco
2018 SP – 3’30”

Le reveil

Murielle Felix & Anna Calsina-Forrellad
2010 BE – 1’34”

DOCUMENTARIES

El baile de los años
Acrónica Producciones
2018 SP – 18′

Invisible beauty
Iñaki Alforja
2018 SP – 11’7″

Olvidándonos y recordándonos a nosotras mismas

Itxaso Díaz
2017 SP–WAL – 25’30”

OPEN SCREEN

Unidad
Oihana Varela
2018 SP – 4’59”

Night dancing
Barney Cokeliss
2016 UK – 6′

Bailaora

Rubin Stein
2018 SP – 15′

I see you I see you
Chen Jiexiao
2017 SG – 4’49”

Islander
Derek Pedrós
2018 SP – 4’37”

The crackdown
Mervi Junkkonen
2016 SE – 1′

Body of knowledge
YunTing Tsai
2015 TW – 1′

True love waits
Adi Halfin
2017 EEUU-IL – 2’55”