2019 Edition

15 international short films and 1 documentary were screened at the IV edition of Zinetika, which took place from the 14th to the 20st of October 2019 in Pamplona, San Sebastian and Bilbao.

The program was completed with a masterclass by Marian Fernández (Txintxua Films), a workshop by Arena Comunicación Audiovisual, conferences with the guest artists and the Performance “Mi Gran Obra” of David Espinosa. On October 12th and 13th a pre-festival workshop was held with Ohiana Varela and Ibon Taboada organized by Dantzagunea, coproducer of the festival, in Errenteria.

BEST FILM

Sisters
Daphne Lucker
15 min. 2018. NL

BEST DIRECTION

Cultes
(LA)HORDE, Marine Brutti, Jonathan Debrouwer, Arthur Harel
15 min. 32 sec. 2019. FR

BEST FILM

Sisters
Daphne Lucker
15 min. 2018. NL

BEST DIRECTION

Cultes
(LA)HORDE, Marine Brutti, Jonathan Debrouwer, Arthur Harel
15 min. 32 sec. 2019. FR

PROJECTIONS

PROJECTIONS

OFFICIAL SECTION

Sisters
(BEST FILM)
Daphne Lucker
15 min. 2018. NL

Cultes
(BEST DIRECTION)
(LA)HORDE, Marine Brutti, Jonathan Debrouwer, Arthur Harel
15 min. 32 sec. 2019. FR

Monsters
Silja Julie Chabilan, Marine Lemoine, Tiffanie Pierrot, Alejandra Vaughan
2 min. 50 sec. 2018. FR

Salt Water
Abe Abraham
5 min. 45 sec. 2018. EEUU

El infierno de los amantes crueles
Alejo Levis
4 min. 2019. ES

ZINETIKS

Dantza
Telmo Esnal
98 min. 2018, ES

DOCUMENTARIES

DNA Creación 2019
Aitor Ortiz de Felipe
Gobierno de Navarra. Departamento de Cultura y Deporte
25min. 2019. ES

OPEN SCREEN

Gotan
Lórand János
15 min. 2018. ES

Where ever I am, let me be; the sky is mine

Mahta Hosseini
1 min. 29 sec. 2018. IR

But First
Erin Brown Thomas
5 min. 22 sec. 2018. EEUU

Waves
Vojtech Domlatil
3min. 2017. CZ

Wild-er-ness
Ana Baer y Heike Salzer
6 min. 23 sec. 2019. UK

Amorfos
Nadine Holguín
9 min. 2018. CO

Carriage Return
Fenia Kotsopoulou y Daz Disley
1 min. 2017. UK

Nine Rooms
Laia Santanach e Ignasi Castañé
4 min. 45 sec. 2019. ES

Ekman´s Concise Guide to Natural Movement
T.M. Rives
8 min. 48 sec. 2018. USA

OFFICIAL SECTION

Sisters
(BEST FILM)
Daphne Lucker
15 min. 2018. NL

Cultes
(BEST DIRECTION)
(LA)HORDE, Marine Brutti, Jonathan Debrouwer, Arthur Harel
15 min. 32 sec. 2019. FR

Monsters
Silja Julie Chabilan, Marine Lemoine, Tiffanie Pierrot, Alejandra Vaughan
2 min. 50 sec. 2018. FR

Salt Water
Abe Abraham
5 min. 45 sec. 2018. EEUU

El infierno de los amantes crueles
Alejo Levis
4 min. 2019. ES

ZINETIKS

Dantza
Telmo Esnal
98 min. 2018, ES

DOCUMENTARIES

DNA Creación 2019
Aitor Ortiz de Felipe
Gobierno de Navarra. Departamento de Cultura y Deporte
25min. 2019. ES

OPEN SCREEN

Gotan
Lórand János
15 min. 2018. ES

Where ever I am, let me be; the sky is mine

Mahta Hosseini
1 min. 29 sec. 2018. IR

But First
Erin Brown Thomas
5 min. 22 sec. 2018. EEUU

Waves
Vojtech Domlatil
3min. 2017. CZ

Wild-er-ness
Ana Baer y Heike Salzer
6 min. 23 sec. 2019. UK

Amorfos
Nadine Holguín
9 min. 2018. CO

Carriage Return
Fenia Kotsopoulou y Daz Disley
1 min. 2017. UK

Nine Rooms
Laia Santanach e Ignasi Castañé
4 min. 45 sec. 2019. ES

Ekman´s Concise Guide to Natural Movement
T.M. Rives
8 min. 48 sec. 2018. USA