2021 Edition

2021 Edition

ZINETIKA Festival has hosted in its VI edition a program a festival meeting, three masterclasses, two performances, an installation, a workshop and several special screenings as a complement to its cinematographic menu of 23 films framed in three sections –Official Selection, Open Screen and Zinetiks–, in addition to the documentary DNA Creation 2021 and children’s screenings.

BEST FILM

Before we collide
Guy Gooch, Gregor Petrikovic
1’10’ UK

SPECIAL MENTION

Call of pink
Denisa Anastasiu, Maria-Luiza Dimulescu, Catalin Rugina
16’28’’ RO

BEST DIRECTION

Belia
Eman Hussein
9’51’’ EG

SPECIAL MENTION

Lazarus
Tuxién Benet
8’34’’ USA

BEST FILM

Before we collide
Guy Gooch, Gregor Petrikovic
1’10’ UK

BEST DIRECTION

Belia
Eman Hussein
9’51’’ EG

SPECIAL MENTION

Call of pink
Denisa Anastasiu, Maria-Luiza Dimulescu, Catalin Rugina
16’28’’ RO

SPECIAL MENTION

Lazarus
Tuxién Benet
8’34’’ USA

PROJECTIONS

PROJECTIONS

OFFICIAL SELECTION

Before we collide
(BEST FILM)
Guy Gooch, Gregor Petrikovic
1’10’ UK

Belia
(BEST DIRECTION)
Eman Hussein
9’51’’ EG

Call of pink
(SPECIAL MENTION)
Denisa Anastasiu, Maria-Luiza Dimulescu, Catalin Rugina
16’28’’ RO

Lazarus
(SPECIAL MENTION)
Tuxién Benet
8’34’’ USA

Ending beats
Blas Payri
1’ SP

They dance with their head
Thomas Corriveau
8’ 27’’ CA

The egg child
Kevin Robic
7’20’’ FR

Erekaua
Paulo Acciolu
1’ BR

The rear window
Estefania Peñarreta, Cristina Baquerizo, Sara Acosta
4’13’’ EC

Risk
Amir Zakirov
1’20’’ RUS

ZINETIKS

The Room
Laida Aldaz Arrieta
3’40’’ SP

Inside
Laida Aldaz Arrieta. 9’51’’ SP
La Faktoria Choreographic Center

DOCUMENTARIES

DNA 2021
Aitor Ortiz de Felipe. 26’59’’ SP
Gobierno de Navarra / Nafarroako Gobernua

OPEN SCREEN

Awake
Rumi Kaul
4’04’’ NL

Where the spiders live
Holger Mohaupt
3’11’’ UK

Dear black girls
Yoram Savion
9’ USA

Flatland
Alireza Keymanesh, Amir Pousti
14’36’’ IRN

Metube3
Daniel Moshel
10’ AUS

Abbiosis
Lucía García
9’59’’ SP

Isolations
Talia Shea Levin
2’23’’ USA

The invisible heritage
Martina Faux
8’05’’ ARG

Toke
Nono
6’42’’ UK

Mercedes Dans
Andrii Kaplia
3’ 36” UKR

No, I don´t want to dance
Andrea Vinciguerra
2’39’’ UK

OFFICIAL SELECTION

Before we collide
(BEST FILM)
Guy Gooch, Gregor Petrikovic
1’10’ UK

Belia
(BEST DIRECTION)
Eman Hussein
9’51’’ EG

Call of pink
(SPECIAL MENTION)
Denisa Anastasiu, Maria-Luiza Dimulescu, Catalin Rugina
16’28’’ RO

Lazarus
(SPECIAL MENTION)
Tuxién Benet
8’34’’ USA

Ending beats
Blas Payri
1’ SP

They dance with their head
Thomas Corriveau
8’ 27’’ CA

The egg child
Kevin Robic
7’20’’ FR

Erekaua
Paulo Acciolu
1’ BR

The rear window
Estefania Peñarreta, Cristina Baquerizo, Sara Acosta
4’13’’ EC

Risk
Amir Zakirov
1’20’’ RUS

ZINETIKS

The Room
Laida Aldaz Arrieta
3’40’’ SP

Inside
Laida Aldaz Arrieta. 9’51’’ SP
La Faktoria Choreographic Center

DOCUMENTARIES

DNA 2021
Aitor Ortiz de Felipe. 26’59’’ SP
Gobierno de Navarra / Nafarroako Gobernua

OPEN SCREEN

Awake
Rumi Kaul
4’04’’ NL

Where the spiders live
Holger Mohaupt
3’11’’ UK

Dear black girls
Yoram Savion
9’ USA

Flatland
Alireza Keymanesh, Amir Pousti
14’36’’ IRN

Metube3
Daniel Moshel
10’ AUS

Abbiosis
Lucía García
9’59’’ SP

Isolations
Talia Shea Levin
2’23’’ USA

The invisible heritage
Martina Faux
8’05’’ ARG

Toke
Nono
6’42’’ UK

Mercedes Dans
Andrii Kaplia
3’ 36” UKR

No, I don´t want to dance
Andrea Vinciguerra
2’39’’ UK